Wednesday 28 October 2020

08:40-17:20

4th and 5th Form out of lessons

Houses

08:50

CCF: Field Day & JMA Actvities

CCF, Houses, Staff

12:20-13:00

SPS Theory

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:00

String Quartet

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

14:10-16:00

SPS Year 8 Boys Wednesday games

Venue: The Track

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:10-16:00

SPS Year 8 Girls Wednesday games

Venue: Barr/Ramsay astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:10-16:00

SPS Years 4 & 5 Wednesday games

Venue: Hard Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:10-16:00

SPS Years 6 & 7 Boys Wednesday games

Venue: The Track

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:10-16:00

SPS Years 6 & 7 Girls Wednesday games

Venue: Barr/Ramsay astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-15:45

Scholars Practice

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

14:15-16:00

Swim Team Wednesday

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-16:00

Clays Wednesday

Venue: Clay Range

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-16:00

Tennis Seniors Wednesday

Venue: Hard Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:00-16:00

Hockey Performance Wednesday

Venue: Barr Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

3F Girls Group 1 Netball

Venue: Wilson Hall

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Wednesday Afternoon

15:30-16:30

3F Girls Group 2 Drama

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Wednesday Afternoon

15:30-16:30

3rd F Boys Group 1 Hockey

Venue: Ramsay Astro

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Wednesday Afternoon

15:30-16:30

3rd F Boys Group 2 S&C

Venue: Sports hall

Co-Curricular, 3rd Form Wednesday Afternoon

15:30-17:00

Army Section

Venue: CCF Classroom

Co-Curricular, CCF

15:30-17:00

Navy Section

Venue: CCF Classroom

Co-Curricular, CCF

15:30-17:00

Royal Marines

Venue: CCF Classroom

Co-Curricular, CCF

15:30-17:00

JMA 4th Form

Venue: Biology Dept

Co-Curricular, John Muir Award

15:30-17:00

JMA 5th Form

Venue: Biology Dept

Co-Curricular, John Muir Award

16:15-17:15

Swim for Improvers

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:00-17:45

Basketball Boys

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:00-18:00

Athletics Middle Distance Wednesday

Venue: Big Acre

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:10-17:40

SPS Music Practice Wednesday

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

17:25-18:20

Yoga & Mindfulness

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Health & Wellbeing

17:30-18:15

Massed Pipe Band

Venue: Piping Classroom

Co-Curricular, Music

17:30-18:15

Photography

Venue: Main Building

Co-Curricular, Academic

17:30-18:15

S & C Wednesday Active

Venue: Fitness Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:30-18:15

Tennis 4th Form Active

Venue: Hard Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:30-18:30

RunFit Wednesday

Venue: Small Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

18:30-19:15

Hockey Boys 1st XI

Venue: Barr Astro

Co-Curricular, Sport

18:30-19:20

Tennis Seniors Wednesday Acrtive

Venue: Wilson Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

18:40-19:15

Music Practice Wednesday

Venue: Music Dept

Co-Curricular, Music

18:45

Oxbridge Candidates Meeting

Venue: Chemistry Lab

Pupils

18:45

Peer Mentors Meeting

Venue: The Hub

Pupils

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.strathallancalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Strathallan%20School%20Calendar&ID=249">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.strathallancalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Strathallan%20School%20Calendar&ID=249